New Arrival 10 100 1000m Single Mode 25km Gigabit Dual Fiber Media Converter with Built-in Power Supply

New Arrival ten/100/1000M Solitary Method 25km Gigabit Dual Fiber Media Converter with built-in electrical power supply 
 

Description

 10/100/1000M adaptive quickly Ethernet optical Media Converter is a new item utilised for optical transmission through high-speed Ethernet. It is able of switching between twisted pair and optical and relaying across 10/100 Base-TX/a thousand Base-Fxand 1000Base-Fx networksegments,assembly long-length, high-speed and substantial-broadband quickly Ethernet workgroup users’ needs, obtaining substantial-velocity distant interconnection for up to a hundred km’s relay-free of charge pc data community. 

Features:

Inaccordance with Ethernet standards IEEE802.3, ten/100Base-TX/1000Base-TX and 1000Base-Fx

Supported Ports: SC for optical fiber RJ45 for twisted pair

Car-adaptation price and entire/50 percent-duplex manner supported at twisted pair port

Auto MDI/MDIX supported CZPT require of cable variety

Up to six LEDs for position indicator of optical electricity port and UTP port

External and created-in DC energy provides offered

Up to 1571 MAC addresses supported

512 kb information storage integrated, and 802.1X authentic MAC handle authentication supported

Conflicting frames detection in 50 %-duplex and flow control in total duplex supported

Application Fields

For intranet prepared for expansion from 100M to 1000M

For integrated knowledge community for multimedia this kind of as image, voice and and many others.

For level-to-position personal computer data transmission

For computer info transmission network in a extensive assortment of company software

For broadband campus network, cable Television set and clever FTTB/FTTH knowledge tape

In mixture with switchboard or other personal computer community facilitates for: chain-kind, star-variety and ring-variety network and other personal computer networks

 

Specification

CZPT Parameters for ten/a hundred/1000M Adaptive Quick Ethernet Optical Media Converter

Amount of Network Ports

1 channel

Variety of Optical Ports

1 channel

NIC Transmission Charge

10/100/1000Mbit/s

NICTransmission Method

ten/one hundred/1000M adaptive with assistance for automatic inversion of MDI/MDIX

Optical Port Transmission Price

1000Mbit/s

Working Voltage  

AC 220V or DC +5V

All round Energy

<3W

Community Ports  

RJ45

Optical Specifications

Optical Port: SC, FC,ST (Optional)  

Multi-Mode: fifty/125, sixty two.five/125um  

Single-Method: eight.three/a hundred twenty five, eight.seven/125um, 8/125,ten/125um

Wavelength: Solitary-Manner: 1310/1550nm

Data Channel

IEEE802.3x and collision base backpressure supported

Functioning Mode:Total/50 % duplex supported    

Transmission Charge: 1000Mbit/swith error charge of zero

Some Merchandise Modes and port CZPT Parameters of Optical Port

 

Functioning Environment

Functioning Voltage–AC 220V/ DC +5V

Functioning Humidity

Working Temperature: 0ºC to +50ºC

Storage Temperature: -20ºC to +70ºC

Humidity:five% to ninety%

 

Quality Assurance

MTBF > 100,000 hours

Replacement inside of one particular yr and non-demand fix inside of 3 years certain

New Arrival 10 100 1000m Single Mode 25km Gigabit Dual Fiber Media Converter with Built-in Power Supply